Utah Swimming Coaches Association

UHSAA - NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 12-14-2023(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  Chad Starks chadstarks@gmail.com    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Mt. Crest best times for the 2022-2023 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Ava Anderson 10 2:38.38 2:41.31 31.43  1:11.79 6:29.15 1:16.10 1:19.12
Lily Artellan 9    37.69  1:23.74  1:40.16 
Hailey Bassett 12 2:29.20 2:43.73 30.16  1:07.23 6:56.89  1:24.27
Anna Bindrup 12 2:44.05 2:50.95 30.44  1:09.69  1:21.41 1:24.18
Naiya Dunn 9    33.90 1:45.46 1:15.92  1:35.70 1:54.26
Sienna Gardner 10 2:35.19  29.28  1:07.14  1:16.51 1:33.67
Lacie Godfrey 10    30.51  1:07.83  1:17.18 1:34.32
Tamara Godfrey 9    32.21  1:10.41   1:34.64
Madelynne Hammer 11 2:43.11  31.45  1:10.61  1:29.00 1:29.52
Madyson Hansen 9    30.74  1:10.63  1:24.83 
Malia Hart 10 2:17.15 2:33.63 29.52  1:04.08 5:56.19  1:23.08
Paula Herrero 10    34.23  1:21.39  1:29.16 1:45.23
Zoey Hunter 11    27.32  56.36 6:16.73 1:02.28 1:17.13
Ali Jenkins 10 2:42.62 2:54.64 32.12 1:31.57 1:09.25   1:32.43
Brinley Jepsen 10    32.38  1:14.92   1:32.18
Kennedy Jones 12 2:39.85  30.38  1:08.37 7:17.78 1:25.14 
Courtney Lusk 9 2:31.57 2:58.17 29.92 1:25.48 1:08.48  1:20.95 
Hannah Meeker 11   2:42.43 28.38 1:29.90 1:05.81  1:18.56 1:16.71
Mckenna Merrill 11 2:21.67  31.89  1:07.85 6:33.42 1:18.04 1:23.22
Dylan Mirro 9 2:52.79 3:05.81 30.55 1:29.89 1:09.03   1:37.27
Hayden Peel 11    31.67  1:13.43  1:28.31 
Aunara Reed 9 2:22.18 2:55.57 30.90  1:05.61 6:16.44 1:20.13 1:39.32
Gretchen Schulz 9    31.40  1:13.17  1:19.77 1:29.93
Sunny Shreeve 9 2:18.34  29.08  1:02.69   1:17.24
Mckaila Simms 9 2:23.94 2:52.05 29.99 1:25.62 1:06.11 6:47.65 1:19.83 1:31.44
Rubie Taylor 9    38.31  1:30.53  1:53.72 1:41.06
Isabella Yonk 11 2:52.46 3:07.05 33.07  1:15.32   1:40.03
Lia Zhang 12 2:12.56 2:33.68 27.74 1:10.03 59.96 6:11.26 1:15.21 1:23.41
 
Jackson Anderson 9 2:33.02 2:40.08 29.55  1:07.43 6:56.05 1:15.43 1:26.49
James Bankhead 10 2:16.05 2:46.21 27.30 1:16.33 54.85 5:53.22  1:23.52
Jacob Brant 10 2:15.81  25.19  57.49 6:27.86  1:11.02
Camden Burns 12   2:30.77 25.88 58.97  6:30.89 1:07.41 1:11.74
Porter Copeland 10 2:07.30 2:22.36 24.70  54.73  1:00.32 1:12.61
Tyler Crook 10 1:56.99  25.01  55.38   1:16.73
Lance Erikson 11 2:13.35 2:29.98 26.14 1:05.45 57.37  1:07.54 1:06.35
Tyrus Gardner 12 2:07.41  26.34  57.17   
Kyler Kwant 10 1:54.96 2:03.27 23.28 55.86 50.40 5:19.27 1:01.73 1:09.66
Charles Lopez 11 1:56.64 2:18.28 24.35 1:06.87 51.48 5:35.28 59.96 1:09.45
Christopher Lopez 12 1:50.36 2:12.12 23.68 1:00.37 52.11 5:11.31 1:04.76 1:07.74
Kyle Parkinson 12 2:32.90  29.42  1:06.16 7:13.33  
Asher Powell 11 2:03.43 2:20.35 24.59 1:10.37 56.45 5:53.62 58.40 1:15.00
Cedar Powell 9 2:40.08  28.33  1:07.66  1:08.06 1:35.49
Iñigo Roldan 11 2:16.94  25.99  58.85  1:12.79 
Soldier Shreeve 12 2:02.01  22.47 57.93 49.88   
Brigham Skinner 10 1:59.54 2:07.34 25.21 1:05.16 55.49 5:32.90 56.81 1:09.73
Keegan Smith 10    30.12  1:05.76   1:21.83
Ayden Sorensen 9 2:35.23 2:57.22 29.21 1:27.75 1:05.02   
Jeffrey Sowby 12 2:01.32 2:15.94 24.95 1:03.93 55.62 5:41.92  
Jaxon Stakebake 12    30.65  1:07.59 6:45.45  
Kade Stott 12    23.63 1:19.52 51.81 6:07.22  
Jackson Tye 10 2:17.71  27.71  1:00.71  1:07.32