Utah Swimming Coaches Association

UHSAA - NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 12-14-2023(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  Chad Starks chadstarks@gmail.com    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Alta best times for the 2022-2023 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Rebecca Affleck 11    25.94  59.55 5:50.42  1:15.29
Sofie Anders 10   2:14.11 25.90 1:02.18 55.31  1:08.39 1:07.54
Hannah Bemel 9    32.01  1:14.54   1:30.51
Sarah Billeter 9 2:09.85 2:36.82 28.27 1:13.44 1:01.58 5:54.25  
Lexi Boyack 11 2:37.99  32.34  1:11.36   1:25.80
Memphis Hale 9   2:39.58 27.62 1:11.93 1:01.47  1:12.90 1:27.85
Lydia Hansen 9   2:24.81 28.59  1:01.82  1:05.43 
Emma Haroldsen 9    34.27  1:19.26   
Adilynn Higgs 9    35.49  1:20.85  1:27.27 
Shaylee Jensen 12    32.67  1:15.01   
Kate Johns 12 2:21.45 2:49.19 29.11 1:14.43 1:04.55 6:36.10  
Annie Jorgensen 10    30.09     1:19.52
Raehil Mason 12 2:24.22 2:37.49 30.35 1:09.70  6:33.88 1:13.05 1:26.91
Clara McDonough 11 2:02.34  25.76  55.75 5:53.12  
Seraphina Mylnar 10    30.95  1:10.66  1:21.36 1:53.33
Sofie Parr 10    40.31  1:36.65   
Noemi Pettenadu 12    31.04  1:09.63   1:31.39
Jill Rich 12   2:28.00 27.61 1:03.94  6:12.58 1:02.90 
Sadie Rich 9   2:43.94 26.51 1:12.97 59.95  1:10.06 1:13.82
Macy Richards 12 2:28.26 2:40.91 30.36 1:10.89 1:07.18  1:16.96 1:30.53
Eden Spackman 10    32.19 1:28.30 1:10.55   
Callie Stromberg 10    31.16  1:12.43  1:19.17 
Grace Tanner 9 2:21.26 2:48.28 29.95  1:05.36   
Mila Tran 9    32.85     1:27.22
Lily Tu 12 2:22.39  29.52  1:06.07 6:27.20  
Abigail Waddoups 12    30.94  1:09.52 6:38.70  
Maddie Watt 12   2:31.79 28.75 1:07.72  6:12.81 1:05.19 
 
Blake Abney 10 1:57.65 2:02.01 24.52 1:00.14    1:01.39
Itai Andes 10    30.56 1:17.58 1:08.89   
Calvin Bell 9    32.31  1:09.11   
Ashton Buchanan 11   2:21.02 25.85  56.24 6:02.20 1:05.13 
Cameron Collins 9    30.56  1:09.72   
Kyler Gassman 9 2:20.30  26.44 1:17.40 58.24  1:16.55 
Orion Gray 10    27.60 1:05.14    1:12.02
Charles Groberg 10    26.01  1:00.95 6:35.47 1:23.67 
Craig Grzybowski 11 1:58.10   1:11.07 54.05 5:25.36  
Eli Grzybowski 9 2:12.77  26.10  1:02.03 6:24.01 1:06.05 
Brixton Hammer 11    29.78  1:07.07 7:08.08 1:11.76 
Charles Harkness 9    29.52  1:09.16   1:24.47
Payton Haroldsen 12    25.46 1:20.42    1:13.47
Jake Hillstead 12    26.34  1:00.68   
Henry Hohl 12    27.01  1:05.46  1:22.86 
Evan Karajic 10 1:59.07  23.39  52.04  59.12 
Porter Lebaron 10    28.41  1:04.78   
Garrett North 11   2:27.78 27.44 1:05.64 1:01.73 5:44.60  
Andrew Novik 10    26.39    1:07.86 
Ayden Oepping 9    26.49  1:00.27   
Derek Osborn 9    33.87 1:30.93 1:15.36  1:28.69 1:39.35
Scott Osborn 11 2:05.10    1:01.59 5:34.42  1:18.64
Vincent Potter 9 2:27.20  27.87 1:33.65 1:02.19  1:22.65 
Logan Quinney 10    30.16  1:08.03   
Isaac Ridge 12 1:45.07 2:03.36 21.74 56.58 47.84 4:51.41  
Evan Sherman 10 2:21.04 2:35.65 27.80 1:06.31   1:14.05 1:18.89
Mikhail Shishkin 10    31.41  1:13.35   
Ewan Smith 9 2:10.65 2:17.81 25.98 1:04.30 58.59 6:10.60  1:06.73
Josh Smith 12   1:57.13 22.73 50.66 49.45  55.41 1:06.18
Noah Stout 10   2:15.37 25.39 57.10 56.74  55.92 1:07.64
Grey Sylvia 9    28.02  1:04.58   
Griffin Tasker 12   2:06.88 22.40  51.39  55.58 
Everett Thompson 11    23.65  53.95