Utah Swimming Coaches Association

UHSAA - NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 6-21-2024(Notify Dennis Tesch of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  Chad Starks chadstarks@gmail.com    Treasure:  Dennis Tesch  dntesch@gmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Brighton best times for the 2022-2023 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Sierra Belko 11    29.53  1:05.61   
Aoibheann Bradley 9 2:04.99 2:28.34 25.16  56.44 5:43.50 1:01.36 1:19.23
Audrey Bradley 12 1:57.82 2:18.23 26.63  55.10 5:13.51 1:05.99 
Lillian Brog 10    30.31 1:22.78 1:07.21  1:25.02 
Madison Clark 12    34.69  1:17.76   
Avery Dahl 9 2:32.52 2:49.52 30.00  1:07.96 6:46.54  
Valentina David 12 2:16.60 2:38.87 29.96 1:10.43    
Devyn Dupaix 9    36.35  1:22.66   
Ellie Easton 11    29.81  1:07.20   1:28.09
Ellie Evensen 12    29.72  1:05.45 7:07.16  1:23.57
Taryn Gauthier 9 2:34.10  30.95  1:07.22   
Stephanie Guzman delahoz 12   2:28.02 28.24 1:05.02    1:14.13
Valerie Guzman-delahoz 10 2:11.35 2:18.62  1:01.04 59.86   1:13.33
Kate Johns 10 2:28.95  30.15  1:06.63 6:38.14  
Annabel Kim 12   2:25.68 29.52   6:17.15  1:12.65
Lucy Kokeny 12   2:15.60 27.46     1:09.04
Danica Meibos 10 2:41.09 2:53.81 28.71  1:05.05 7:01.48  
Amy Nye 11    28.87  1:06.79  1:09.28 
Angelina Persinger 12    34.14  1:17.19   
Lilia Plachinta 11   2:38.24 26.87 1:13.97   1:07.17 
Indy Ruff 9 2:22.05  30.25  1:07.46 6:21.15  
Charley Shumway 11    36.15  1:17.46   
Megan Sorensen 12    32.04  1:10.82   
Ryan Sweeney 9    32.73  1:12.28   1:35.71
Charlotte Vandegrift 9 2:31.93  29.91 1:32.66 1:05.27 6:59.72 1:19.93 
Addison Vasquez 9 2:09.92  29.08  1:01.76 5:55.98 1:12.27 
Gabriela Viana 10    30.76  1:08.12   
Andrea Zurias 12    27.52    1:03.17 
Gabriela Zurias 9 2:07.51 2:31.77   1:00.39 5:37.31 1:07.25 
 
Luan Barnard 10 1:46.09 1:53.05 21.21 55.82 46.81 4:53.24 48.73 1:06.10
Brendan Belko 11    24.79  57.61   
Kenton Brady 9 2:17.57  25.82  58.27  1:11.66 
Owen Christensen 11    27.14 1:08.74 56.34 6:30.56  
Brayden Collins 10    25.83  59.02   
Joaquim David 9    25.23  56.68 5:55.76 1:08.61 
Brady Deeds 11    28.89  1:09.24   
Miles Dickey 11    28.22  1:04.04   
Drake Doyle 11 1:40.91 2:08.09 21.02  46.00  1:01.19 
Aidan Duke 10    27.16  1:00.07  1:16.31 1:19.11
Dylan Etherington 11    36.96  1:25.69   
Jack Evensen 10    24.35 1:06.32 54.16  1:08.13 
Tobin Hansen 11    25.55  1:01.19   1:15.45
Miles Higginson 9   2:30.97 26.47 1:06.94 1:00.29   1:14.79
Spencer Hill 10 2:07.20  24.62 59.64 56.89   
Parker Hunt 10 2:20.64  26.60  1:00.43  1:03.65 
Levi Kim 9   2:22.78 25.33 1:10.88 57.16   1:06.54
William Kokeny 10   2:10.01  57.96 57.45 5:46.79 1:08.40 1:12.61
Thomas Lake 9   2:39.50 26.89  1:02.09 6:34.25 1:12.82 1:16.50
Marcus Lisonbee 11    26.99  59.60   
Alexander Lloyd 10 2:12.34  27.26  1:00.61 6:26.53  
Talin McDougal 10    30.48  1:11.43   
Nathan Moehle 10   2:23.22 25.89 1:06.13 57.63   1:06.15
Liam Morgan 10    26.37 1:09.75 59.99   
Clark Nelson 10 2:11.98  26.88  59.68 5:59.84  
Joshua Paranaiba 10    24.09 1:00.83 57.56   
Austin Partridge 12 1:45.78 2:07.80 21.32 52.12 46.65  1:01.76 
Christopher Persinger 10    25.69  57.11   
Ethan Peterson 12    29.87  1:08.43   
John Roberts 11    27.73  1:09.25   
Ryan Sagra 10    26.14  58.12   
Benjamin Schiffman 11 1:53.11 1:56.86 24.24  52.26 4:44.59 55.10 
Gavin Smith 11    21.84 58.91 47.72   
Koen Smith 12 1:53.80 2:04.30 23.87 52.74 52.81   1:10.10
Oliver Smith 9    26.41  1:00.99   
Harrison Taylor 12   2:22.68 22.86  49.65  59.72 
Isaiah Taylor 10    27.09  1:01.46   
Ashton Tho 10 2:03.23  27.00  1:00.73 5:29.38  
Matthew Tian 12    34.30  1:17.99   1:29.96
Bryson Waldron 11    26.56  59.25   
Alex Webb 11 2:01.02 2:30.96 25.57  54.80 5:30.07  
Teagan Wilko 12    26.72  58.42 6:02.57 1:11.68 
James Williams 12 2:00.39  27.14  59.19 5:16.03  
Aeddan Winter 12 1:55.27 1:59.05 23.71 59.72 52.17  52.86