Utah Swimming Coaches Association

UHSAA - NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 12-14-2023(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  Chad Starks chadstarks@gmail.com    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Olympus best times for the 2022-2023 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Ava Anderson 10 2:27.68 2:47.49 28.73  1:06.40 6:45.52  1:18.73
Abigail Carter 12    31.82  1:11.60  1:29.63 1:36.74
Salma Cortes 10    29.24  1:05.35 7:13.03  
Greta Doretto 9 1:56.08 2:24.42 26.03 1:05.04 53.97 5:33.00 1:06.27 1:18.81
Brecken Frank 12 2:34.36  32.80  1:11.75  1:21.15 
Ada Frazier 10 2:29.13 2:30.68 29.93  1:05.56 6:24.53 1:06.27 1:25.78
Macie Gale 10    32.25  1:12.00   
Lauren Greenwell 12 2:03.82 2:16.27 24.44 1:00.62 57.58   1:06.14
Taylar Hooton 12 2:06.58 2:20.23 25.34 1:00.64 52.53 5:36.21 56.50 1:13.78
Adelaide James 11   2:38.09 30.59 1:05.71 1:09.09  1:12.39 1:16.16
Annik Jeppsen 9    31.15  1:12.71  1:19.56 1:32.56
Maren Johnson 10 2:20.71  28.99 1:13.24 1:03.74 6:33.54 1:18.61 1:31.66
Sophia Johnson 11 2:30.08  30.00  1:05.84  1:20.46 1:32.03
Isabelle Jones 11 2:13.03 2:42.95 28.86 1:16.47 1:02.84 6:15.75 1:14.75 
Clara Jorgensen 11 2:13.03 2:48.70 28.84  1:02.51 5:57.00 1:19.83 
Audrey Kim 12    26.38  56.82 5:49.55 1:04.60 
Dezirae Kitt 12 2:20.23  28.50 1:07.54  5:54.41 1:09.20 1:21.40
Vienna Lemmon 0   2:10.12 26.23 57.89 53.80   
Katherine Lewis 9 2:38.37  29.14 1:19.65 1:06.07 6:51.48 1:14.57 1:39.55
Sadie MacDonald 10 2:08.17 2:10.98 25.49 1:03.68 57.70 5:15.69 1:00.38 1:13.81
Sydney McElwee 9    25.66  57.41  1:00.55 
Indie Merrill 9 2:09.72 2:39.20 29.81  1:02.17 5:45.58 1:08.90 
Lorraine Moran 9 2:00.93 2:08.88 25.31 59.76 56.27 5:09.53 1:03.56 1:08.42
Hannah Perry 10    34.45  1:19.48  1:30.20 1:33.77
Brianna Petty 11    32.90 1:32.51 1:14.29  1:25.39 
Ruby Pope 12 2:36.26  28.44  1:04.26 7:11.90  1:24.51
Annika Simonson 10 2:04.31 2:33.83 27.41 1:12.76 58.33 6:04.83  1:21.74
Ruth Snow 9 2:29.61 2:44.10 30.03 1:17.34 1:06.37 6:44.38 1:19.98 1:27.22
Megan Stringham 12 2:42.20  31.00  1:08.62 7:10.69 1:20.88 1:31.67
Sophie Wrona 9 1:59.41 2:21.33 25.55 1:05.74 54.72 5:38.44 1:06.00 1:19.30
 
Abraham Astle 11 1:43.17 1:49.61 20.48 51.48 44.73 4:50.66 51.13 58.10
William Baggaley 11   2:17.28   54.60   
Evan Balderas 9 2:16.33  28.04 1:11.15 1:01.73 6:32.21 1:16.60 
Asher Barlow 10 2:19.46  28.34  1:01.48 6:26.86 1:15.55 1:28.76
Blake Bates 10 2:29.38  28.89 1:19.99 1:05.39 7:03.39  1:19.53
Hayes Courtney 9 1:54.46  25.26  56.45 5:11.62  1:15.71
Jaydon Courtney 11    22.13 1:01.59 49.86   
Collin De la garza 12 1:45.25 2:02.49 23.16 55.36 50.86 4:49.49 57.03 
William De la garza 12 1:50.12 1:57.22 23.41 49.42 47.02 4:49.76 48.62 1:06.13
Coleman Evans 10   2:33.51 26.16 1:06.43 1:01.90 6:21.01 1:10.75 
Ki Farden 10 2:26.34 2:52.52 29.29 1:22.82 1:04.57 6:53.98 1:19.44 1:27.30
Owen Hartman 12   1:57.60 22.51 58.19 50.05  54.82 57.48
Benjamin Hatchard 11 1:42.22 2:04.76 21.73 50.10 48.43 4:58.55 57.60 1:08.64
Jackson Hatchard 10 1:47.49 2:11.78 24.20 1:00.65 51.39 4:45.39 1:00.32 1:13.52
Gavin Haws 10 2:35.06  28.30  1:03.08  1:15.96 
Nash Hille 10    27.67 1:13.23 1:01.74  1:14.70 1:27.48
Oliver Jones 9 1:57.18 2:13.90 24.50 59.98 50.22 5:27.84 55.49 1:14.13
Jordan Leishman 10    28.00  1:04.56  1:21.77 1:27.58
Peter Lowe 9 2:24.40  27.22  1:02.32 5:54.45 1:13.18 1:22.26
Austin McGee 10   2:17.92 25.15 1:04.30 56.69 5:53.68 59.71 1:18.66
Miles Moran 12 1:45.81 1:56.78 22.51 55.00 47.07 4:39.24 1:00.16 57.74
Thomas Ockey 10 1:59.40 2:11.37 22.78 55.02 55.21 5:34.97 1:02.40 
Alec Peng 10    25.09 1:02.42 55.58   1:12.96
Stockton Rogers 9 2:12.20 2:09.90 25.29 1:01.71 55.35 5:55.31 1:03.04 1:03.54
Clark Sierer 9    28.44  1:02.53   
Tyler Sink 9 2:12.28 2:37.63 28.93 1:22.39 59.13 6:08.51 1:19.86 1:12.65
Peter Stringham 9    33.96  1:14.15   1:35.90
Conner Swensen 11 1:51.94 2:06.55 23.67 53.24 50.68  52.00 1:06.07
Laiken Swensen 11 1:56.99 1:57.75 23.73 58.65 51.52  56.99 1:00.02
Kevin Tu 11 1:50.05 2:04.14 21.39 55.70 48.69  50.74 1:06.22
Maxedon Tyler 11    25.17  59.43   1:12.81
Isaac Wardle 11   1:53.00 23.20 57.35 49.86 5:08.09 56.16 57.26
Beckam Wathen 10    25.55 1:20.27 57.57  1:15.64 
Sebastian Wrona 11 1:45.59 2:04.82 20.91 51.77 46.21 5:04.07 51.93 1:11.55