Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 11-15-2020(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Springville best times for the 2020-2021 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Mikaela Allen 9 2:27.43 2:56.99 30.34  1:03.88 6:45.81 1:12.28 
Elise Barson 10    30.54    1:26.15 1:25.22
Ellie Boyer 10 2:01.44 2:11.15 27.76 58.26 54.74 5:28.44 1:01.57 1:11.69
Hayley Brimhall 9    30.28  1:08.70 6:40.95  
Lillian Brower 11 2:16.72 2:23.38 29.01 1:14.87  5:57.29  1:12.03
Emma Croshaw 9 2:31.56  33.18  1:09.51   
Emily Daines 9   3:04.03 34.68 1:27.86 1:20.02   
Caraline Dodd 11    30.30  1:07.95  1:24.98 
Olivia Dover 10    38.77  1:32.80  1:45.22 
Aneya Goff 9 3:14.94  36.88   8:27.99  2:10.19
Emily Hart 10    39.10    1:47.77 
Fernanda Hernandez 10 2:18.99  28.08  1:01.38 6:15.81  1:25.71
Kamryn Lamb 11 2:40.06 3:08.40 33.18  1:14.44 7:20.71 1:27.43 
Leah Lanier 11    33.69  1:26.67   1:37.19
Amelie Ledesma 9    33.96  1:26.81   1:55.71
Madelyn Maccabee 10 2:00.98 2:24.46 27.30  56.44 5:33.05 1:08.60 1:20.17
Janelle Mammen 12   2:44.86 28.09  1:03.50  1:02.73 
Reece Mclean 11    26.84  58.19   
Jeneca Priego 9    41.49  1:39.54  2:00.14 
Kaelyn Riley 9    30.10     1:26.36
Caroline Stewart 12    28.64  1:11.48  1:15.58 
Abigail Stone 9    41.15  1:35.28   
Penina Strong 12    27.36  1:03.01   
Sydney Watson 9    34.29  1:23.35   1:34.07
 
Nathan Anderson 9 2:04.76 2:22.11 24.87 1:05.27 54.42 5:03.00 58.99 1:20.98
Noah Armstrong 9 2:04.42 2:36.28 27.19 1:13.63 59.06 5:46.30 1:11.88 1:20.22
Sam Barson 9    27.63  1:04.40   1:25.44
Jesse Cope 9    28.69     1:18.66
Peter Daines 12   2:19.47 24.30  58.76   1:08.02
Josh Gee 9    29.53    1:19.96 
Christian Hanks 9    31.80  1:20.25   
Asher Holden 10    28.24  1:06.10   1:16.02
George Holm 9    26.47 1:08.37   1:20.78 
Sean Houser 10 2:01.35  25.27 1:06.96 53.79   
Cash Jensen 9    32.15  1:20.38  1:45.40 
Taggart Jensen 12    30.25  1:10.86   1:37.50
Kolby Jepperson 10    24.80 1:07.14 56.11  1:03.26 
Kyler Jepperson 12 2:15.45  24.16  51.24  58.74 1:16.33
Shayne Jones 11 2:12.11 2:42.61 26.83 1:13.29 1:00.88 6:28.41  
Logan Judd 12    25.73 1:12.63 59.84   
Zachary Judd 9    32.31  1:22.79  1:27.36 
Austin Mertz 11    22.22  48.91   
Zachary Morris 9    32.43    1:36.50 
Easton Mousser 9 2:01.25 2:14.49 25.75 1:00.05 55.56 5:17.55  
Travis Nord 11    26.06  59.74 6:15.45  
Nick Oman 9    24.92  55.50  1:09.70 1:10.53
Ogden Riley 11 1:55.73 2:08.60 23.60 55.64 54.11 5:44.53 1:03.43 1:10.25
Mateo Rivero 10    27.52  1:31.71   1:47.95
Isaac Ruiz 10   2:40.88 27.22 1:17.52 1:01.67   1:12.01
Noah Taylor 10    34.00  1:28.04   1:40.06
Isaac Vaughan 12 1:47.42 2:15.36 22.86 55.34 50.67 5:20.92 58.61 1:12.42
Clark Warren 12   2:16.43 21.72  49.96  1:02.56 1:13.16
Ammon White 9    28.77  1:04.47   1:23.21