Utah Swimming Coaches Association

UHSAA - NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 5-21-2024(Notify Dennis Tesch of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  Chad Starks chadstarks@gmail.com    Treasure:  Dennis Tesch  dntesch@gmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

West best times for the 2022-2023 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Ann Benton 11 3:03.88  36.12  1:24.80 7:40.69  1:43.77
Madlen Claussen 10    40.25  1:32.65   
Isabella Delagerheim 11 3:13.30  37.06   8:30.83  1:41.55
Ivy Dimick 10   2:40.49 29.07 1:21.29 1:05.06  1:22.69 1:24.28
Ofa Fa 11    24.34  53.10   
Kashmira Fehlberg 9 2:28.84  29.61  1:08.39 6:54.00 1:16.00 
Natalie Germanov 12 2:25.58 2:56.43 27.16 1:23.60 1:01.41 6:52.95 1:14.40 
Elena Guevara 11    35.66  1:26.53   
Jakeline Hernandez 11   3:06.82 33.73 1:31.22 1:15.53 8:06.48  1:34.57
Annabell Hicks 10   4:30.91 42.74  1:46.85   
Violet Huntsman 10    32.53  1:15.59  1:30.84 
Olivia Iachimciuc 9    44.17     1:42.52
Sloane Inskeep 10   3:10.53 32.54  1:13.46  1:23.95 1:40.13
Molly Johnson 12 2:06.26 2:30.90 27.01  58.05 6:02.66 1:12.18 
Katherine Kim 12   2:42.21 28.89 1:13.31 1:04.17  1:13.73 
Eden Manning 9    41.15  1:37.27   1:54.73
Giselle Mouritsen 9 2:31.72 3:06.23 31.44  1:08.32  1:17.93 
Lily Orton 10    1:25.51  3:09.40   
Sadie Peach-leung 10    26.79 1:04.55   1:05.27 
Kyla Pruitt 10    44.39  1:41.08   
Sienna Ripperton 10 3:04.19  35.65  1:22.30  1:50.18 
Julie Robins 10 2:54.34  32.86  1:14.67   
Madeleine Stolz 9 2:15.04 2:24.35 27.03 1:05.03 58.74  1:11.59 1:19.62
Elizabeth Thomas 10 3:27.05  35.49  1:25.15 9:28.92  
Vanessa Tran 10 3:04.33  34.52  1:20.84 8:55.36  1:30.00
Zaklyah Westerman 10    37.49     
Melanie Zamora 11 3:05.55 3:23.33 34.03 1:25.87 1:21.85 8:04.78  
Yaxin Zhuo 11 2:50.32  31.08  1:11.20 8:57.83  
 
Sam Andrews 10 2:23.20 2:23.63 26.24  1:09.90   1:06.57
William Braithwaite 10   2:37.39 25.89 1:12.52 1:00.62  1:11.58 1:26.66
Mingchuan Cheng 11   2:20.32 24.88 1:07.49    1:04.78
Tiergan Enniss 9 2:24.40 2:27.52 26.59  54.59  57.24 
Franco Foster 12 2:17.80 2:47.26 25.37 1:14.30 1:00.77 6:21.04  
Kai Gerton 12 2:06.25  23.09  51.08   
Jason Guo 10   2:12.35 25.40 57.48 54.60  1:02.94 1:15.26
Charles Henshaw 9   2:31.17 27.02  59.64  1:09.90 1:13.57
Avery Jones 11 2:26.17  28.88 1:16.47 1:01.73 6:44.45  1:19.17
Joshua Joseph 11    41.19  1:43.08   
Oliver Lin 10   2:25.73 24.07 1:10.34 56.72   1:04.51
Nikola Milesic 10 2:04.83 2:19.22 24.18  54.05 5:47.35 58.73 1:18.78
Richard Pan 10 2:18.30  25.63  56.50 6:37.73 1:09.69 
Carlos Pena 12 2:06.94  27.65  57.64   
Ubaldo Plancarte 11 2:30.36  24.85  56.88  1:04.73 
Neil Raman 9    30.49  1:10.20  1:29.66 
Ianroy Ramirez 11 1:59.22 2:17.43 25.02 59.85 55.06 5:46.71  
Robert Rassner 10 2:07.36  24.43  55.99 5:55.05  1:14.97
Gideon Steele 9 2:12.63 2:20.17 25.61 1:00.24 57.60 6:14.84 1:03.99 1:13.24
William Tran 12    29.76  1:07.90  1:26.37