Utah Swimming Coaches Association

UHSAA - NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 5-21-2024(Notify Dennis Tesch of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  Chad Starks chadstarks@gmail.com    Treasure:  Dennis Tesch  dntesch@gmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Woods Cross best times for the 2022-2023 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Lucy Ballard 9    41.18  1:41.34   
Rachel Barlow 12   2:47.42 30.11 1:16.16 1:09.16 7:04.30 1:16.29 
Jade Bevans 10 2:10.63 2:35.50 25.91 1:04.67 58.46  1:17.30 1:24.56
Emerson Bissett 12    35.83  1:20.90   
Avery Boynton 11 2:29.12  30.73 1:21.78 1:07.24 6:42.40 1:14.05 
Erin Clark 11    30.68     
Rebekah Cyril 10 2:12.85 2:37.43 25.66  56.38 6:18.36 1:11.15 1:15.55
Lucy Fox 11    39.03  1:35.70   1:43.18
Grace Gilbert 11 2:18.87 2:31.49 26.08  1:01.57 6:07.59 1:03.08 
Ava Glissmeyer 9   2:22.63 26.50 1:07.79 55.05  59.21 1:17.24
Katie Hansen 12    30.78  1:12.64   
Mary Harden 12    37.78  1:27.60  1:49.09 
Abby Hibbert 9    37.62  1:29.60   1:57.47
Alanna Holzer 12   2:26.70 24.78 1:02.44 55.29  1:10.59 1:16.68
Kalli Holzer 10 2:32.79 2:43.97 28.73 1:10.07 1:06.76 7:22.04 1:24.45 1:14.71
Megan Hunter 9 2:52.91  34.91  1:17.84  1:31.79 1:53.63
Alyssa McBride 10    36.97  1:28.63   
Emi McBride 12 2:40.02 2:56.86 30.11  1:08.30  1:25.06 1:21.59
Sophia Mortensen 12 2:25.74  28.52  1:06.56 6:31.25 1:17.28 
Emily Nelson 11 2:53.42  32.43  1:15.79  1:26.57 1:37.79
Elizabeth Norman 10    37.75  1:29.79   
Katelyn Norman 11 2:40.85 3:03.26 33.14  1:15.77 7:32.18 1:27.20 1:34.85
Sheyla Padilla 12    46.78     
Tessa Parker 12    33.02  1:14.02  1:33.36 
Brynlee Rough 11    31.64  1:15.06   1:58.43
Mia Stoker 9    37.54  1:28.80   
Annabelle Telford 12 2:43.03  31.52  1:11.97  1:28.36 1:30.60
Isabel Wesche 10    40.89  1:40.48   
Aynsley White 9    41.61  1:39.15   
Grace Woodbury 11 2:20.63 2:44.68 31.15  1:07.46 6:18.07  1:27.56
 
Landon Ballard 11    28.97  1:07.76  1:47.15 1:35.29
Shane Ballard 11    28.85  1:06.87  1:51.58 1:32.27
Derek Canova 9    30.54  1:09.58  1:25.09 1:25.05
Ethan Carter 12 2:53.58  30.94  1:13.37   
Justin Chamberlain 12 1:57.33 1:57.66  57.05 50.01  56.59 57.02
Isaac Chomjak 12 1:59.14 2:12.51 22.67 57.14 48.87 5:42.34 55.04 1:12.00
Jacob Dustin 11 2:09.35 2:26.23 27.51  57.57 5:47.38 1:14.69 1:14.59
Diego Gutierrez 12 2:00.19 2:21.66 24.37 57.20 55.30 6:06.14 1:05.57 
Alexander Holdstock 12 2:27.39  25.79  59.38  1:09.64 
Maxwell Holdstock 10 2:05.33 2:25.79 25.30 1:04.30 52.15 6:08.03 1:09.29 1:11.27
William Hunter 12 2:02.10 2:25.35 24.30 1:04.22 52.57 5:52.70 1:01.03 1:18.44
Ammon Kamauu 11 1:56.04  25.75 55.27 51.88 4:56.86 1:00.42 
Santiago Leal 12 2:25.92 2:39.49 26.05  59.50  1:21.75 1:07.01
James Norman 12   2:10.75 24.57 57.46 53.89 5:53.59 1:00.74 1:12.82
Samuel Porter 12 2:14.80 2:43.44 28.12  59.93 6:32.80 1:21.85 1:27.97
Logan Richards 12 2:19.74 2:26.62 27.43 1:12.45 1:00.20 6:08.78 1:08.96 1:23.68
Makay Richards 10    36.73  1:24.11   
Brody Rogers 9    25.16  57.98  1:09.00 
Tomas Suarez 12         1:14.59
Joshua Tibbitts 12    25.68  1:01.93  1:32.08 
Andrew Tippets 12 2:40.79  29.26  1:07.78  1:22.60 
Rory Violette 12 2:47.46  25.98  1:01.06  1:24.84 
Carson Wade 9    34.47  1:19.20   
Landon Wade 12    56.51  2:11.82