Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 11-15-2020(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Corner Canyon best times for the 2020-2021 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Lily Afualo 10 2:01.54 2:24.28 25.99 1:10.16 56.63 5:28.43 1:07.43 
Erin Akins 9 2:31.70 2:48.01   1:10.13  1:23.80 1:24.26
Ali Bagley 9    32.08  1:11.85  1:26.89 1:35.35
Katie Bingham 11 2:19.29  28.48  1:02.39 6:32.11 1:14.35 
Ellie Bowler 10    30.08  1:10.65  1:30.73 
Hallie Button 10    35.29  1:23.34   1:36.54
Britta Catmull 12   2:23.93 28.04  59.70   1:10.75
Panasya Chirachanakul 10    29.37  1:07.22   1:33.71
Reagan Crayk 11    28.36  1:00.75  1:04.35 
Breanne Cruz 10    31.23  1:16.99  1:21.57 
Maddie Delis 11    34.84  1:19.44   
Mary Freebairn 9 2:44.40  32.23  1:13.78   
Annika Gilson 10   2:52.78 32.02  1:12.32  1:21.22 1:29.73
Jenna Goates 10 2:30.45  30.35  1:08.15  1:19.70 
Macie Granger 10 2:12.66 2:37.05 28.91  1:02.24  1:20.14 
Rylie Greenwood 12 2:12.79  28.63  1:03.54 6:14.93  
Stephanie Guzman-de la hoz 9 2:10.11 2:16.36  1:09.17 1:00.66 5:52.85 1:08.45 1:09.89
Manga Hansen 10    32.07  1:14.10   
Avery Hanson 10    31.57  1:13.35   
Sophia Harward 9    34.59  1:23.30   
Natalia Herrera 10    32.67  1:15.72  1:27.07 
Tatiana Herrera 12    31.40  1:10.53  1:29.50 1:33.94
Aubrey Hoopes 12    31.64  1:11.26   
Sheila Horman 10    33.53  1:17.87  1:25.97 
Lily Johnson 11 2:22.13  29.03  1:08.18 6:12.77  1:26.75
Sydney Kirkham 12    32.94  1:08.89 6:39.02 1:35.40 
Caeli Kreiling 12    33.54  1:22.70   
Brooklyn Lemmon 10    30.12     1:24.35
Heather Lund 9    33.70  1:15.18   
Tyler Lybbert 12 2:15.81 2:43.88 25.65 1:16.39 57.43  1:10.00 
Alyssa Meadows 9    31.26  1:11.67   
Ashlin Richardson 11 2:25.66  28.90  1:03.13 6:18.77 1:11.84 
Brynlee Richardson 9    42.09  1:44.74   
Carys Roberts 11    30.60  1:14.18   
Laney Ross 10 2:52.25    1:21.60   
Chloe Seeborg 12    30.82  1:08.03   
Naiah Sirrine 10    36.37  1:23.97   
Kail Smith 11 2:25.34  31.28  1:07.12 6:25.65  
Ruby Winget 10 2:03.87 2:25.84 27.79  58.75 5:52.69 1:04.89 
Kennedy Wright 9    36.71  1:23.13   
 
Deegan Baker 12    24.60  57.86   
Ethan Bangerter 10 1:48.72 2:13.71 25.72 59.68 51.39 5:00.39  
Jaxon Barlow 11   2:30.00 23.15  53.88  1:08.03 1:05.81
Caleb Bevan 10    29.23  1:08.87   
Ashton Brunt 11 2:06.94    54.30   1:10.91
Brysn Camp 12    25.85  1:01.82   1:17.45
Hunter Cox 11    31.58  1:16.43   
Mike Dorny 10    28.76  1:03.82   1:32.91
Richard Engar 12 2:05.55  26.12  56.66 5:29.75  
Hugh Hammons 10 2:01.54 2:17.17 27.43 1:00.89 58.92 5:15.13 1:07.13 
Hunter Hickok 9      1:11.90  1:14.77 
Colin Ho 9    26.37     1:13.18
Henry Horsley 10 2:30.34 2:42.28 28.09  1:04.21  1:14.43 1:23.42
Luke Howell 9    33.41  1:20.94   
Brad Jackson 11    32.00  1:15.16   
Miles Johnson 10   2:44.39 28.05 1:16.00 1:08.38   1:20.88
Crew Kartchner 9    28.46  1:05.86  1:24.52 
Jake Kartchner 12   2:27.86 26.16  57.83  1:11.39 1:11.74
Mckay Larsen 12   1:58.77 22.93 57.32 51.86  58.15 1:00.56
James Lillian 9 2:08.51 2:30.48 26.70 1:15.70 58.66 5:48.58  
Jacob Lybbert 9    30.80  1:12.36  1:23.81 
Connor Macdonald 9   2:34.42 24.82  55.23  1:12.93 
Eli Maires 10 2:17.96  24.90  56.57  1:12.39 
Saxton Mcknight 9 2:28.27 2:51.52 27.39  1:03.08   
Aiden Mcmillan 10 2:26.97  27.40 1:18.45 1:03.30   
Ryan Mcneill 10   2:17.11 22.57  51.91  1:21.38 
Noah Mello 10    25.14  56.06   
Aditya Nair 12    29.53  1:07.13   
Austin Partridge 9 1:49.47 2:11.31  1:02.35 50.54 5:14.73 1:02.75 
Tanner Partridge 11 2:01.11  25.68  55.59 5:15.90 1:00.55 
Ethan Pulley 9    33.89  1:16.41   
Brandon Smith 10 1:52.82 2:19.95 25.45  58.21 5:25.53 58.36 
Rocky Smith 10 1:59.57 2:18.94 25.33  53.83 5:43.81 1:03.12 
Steele Smith 12 1:52.85 2:12.83 23.25 59.27 50.08  59.39 
Karson Spencer 10 2:04.27  23.93 51.11 51.64  55.16 
Konnor Spencer 9 2:05.76 2:21.11  1:03.89 58.35 6:07.19 1:02.45 1:09.63
Dylan Squire 12 2:26.32  27.62  1:06.26   1:12.09
Brayden Towns 9   2:48.28 27.69  1:02.37   
Mason Towns 12 2:25.33  29.30 1:10.53 1:04.20   
Aden Wright 10   2:40.60 25.64  58.45   1:31.72