Utah Swimming Coaches Association

UHSAA - NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 5-21-2024(Notify Dennis Tesch of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  Chad Starks chadstarks@gmail.com    Treasure:  Dennis Tesch  dntesch@gmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Skyridge best times for the 2022-2023 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Lexi Bassett 9    29.07  1:14.36  1:22.30 1:29.33
Jane Beardall 9    31.34 1:12.96 1:13.87  1:14.07 
Chloe Bowman 9 2:31.29 2:50.23 28.80  1:03.07  1:14.84 1:15.06
Whitney Bowman 10    37.36     
Kaitlyn Brown 10 2:45.41  30.32  1:09.67   
Kembree Burr 10    38.52  1:38.72   2:00.45
Danielle Cannon 12 2:08.61 2:23.58 25.38 59.29 54.22  58.16 
Anya Clark 12   2:16.57 26.21     1:03.52
Ella Comire 12 2:38.60 2:37.32 24.70 1:14.68 55.36 9:59.68  
Ava Ellington 10 2:05.64  27.10 1:02.45 59.63 5:52.48  
Abby Franz 12 2:17.84  26.52  59.40   
Amanda Giraldi 12    29.83  1:00.65  1:06.16 
Alexis Griffeth 10    29.33 1:08.58 1:04.07   
Paige Harding 11    29.60  1:09.21   1:17.44
Kaelyn Hartsell 9    32.45  1:14.54   1:37.00
Mallory Hemmert 9 2:15.31 2:23.53 27.37  59.84 5:58.75 1:11.87 1:15.12
Kami Holdaway 9 2:32.44 2:57.90 29.70 1:22.16 1:12.72 7:01.65 1:20.77 
Alyssa Huff 12 2:07.49  27.95    1:05.60 
Kylee Hunt 12      1:04.66  1:10.88 
Aeryn Hwang 12    47.47     
Sedona Larson 10    31.90  1:12.69  1:22.89 
Lidia Macera 12    42.23     
Brianna Mattock 9    33.60  1:25.90   
Kate Mecham 9 2:35.21 2:57.40 31.28  1:16.39  1:17.46 
Solymar Medina 11 2:15.00 2:33.38  1:04.04    1:31.86
Kara Moir 10 2:01.88 2:31.63 27.25  59.13 5:22.55  
Clara Perkins 9   2:49.70 29.17 1:23.22 1:05.88   
Shannon Probst 9    27.41  1:06.21  1:10.79 
Claire Rampton 11 2:36.92  29.16 1:22.06 1:08.97 7:11.22 1:18.09 1:32.09
Sofia Robles 12    38.06  1:28.15   
Ali Simmons 12 3:05.77 3:28.57 34.10 1:50.52 1:18.22 8:28.09 1:27.35 1:49.19
Ebby Simmons 11 3:21.78  37.41 2:05.28 1:27.71 9:08.68 1:44.16 2:17.16
Ellie Sintay 9 2:03.72 2:27.93 27.53  59.80 5:28.35  1:18.14
Kiersten Sneddon 10    31.04  1:11.67  1:24.91 1:37.27
Savannah Stewart 12 2:30.55  30.86  1:07.28 6:49.24 1:20.74 1:35.91
Sariah Stoddard 10    41.12     
Aeryn Wang 12    47.87     
Lynsie Weisenbeck 10    30.12 1:56.64 58.87 6:54.95 1:13.70 1:39.73
 
Jonah Asbury 10    27.97  1:00.48  1:19.71 
Siaosi Brown 10      1:01.75  1:13.39 1:27.21
Lincoln Burr 12   2:21.63  53.30 54.68  52.27 1:15.93
Ian Carroll 10    30.00     
Connor Clark 10 2:23.12 2:04.99 23.52 59.30  5:21.50  1:00.12
James Gibby 10    31.27  1:15.13   
Dillon Giraldi 11 2:08.45 2:11.21  54.76 53.50 5:20.93 55.85 
Mason Hemmert 11 1:43.28  22.69 58.39 46.78   1:06.27
Tate Jackson 12 2:24.44  28.08  1:02.88   
Summit Larson 11    25.54  1:00.34  1:06.81 
Evan Layton 11 2:05.75  25.54  55.75  57.25 
Dawson McEwen 10    27.16  1:02.23   1:16.18
Seth Merrill 11    29.97     
Ethan Miller 11   2:14.49  1:01.00    
Nate Moir 12 1:53.50 2:04.04 23.29 56.09 51.29 4:44.08  58.58
Ethan Moody 10    28.45     
Sam Mortensen 11 1:54.62  22.20  48.94   
Jacob Muhlestein 9    34.52  1:17.19   1:48.05
Kingston Ogden 10 2:22.07  24.64  57.97   1:17.84
Wade Ogden 12 1:56.50 1:57.30 21.66 59.65 49.01  59.88 58.85
Caleb Price 12 2:13.87 2:33.04 25.14 1:05.48 56.69 5:55.29 1:17.85 1:17.25
Ryder Shorten 10 2:08.12 2:30.73 25.78  55.68   1:11.47
Jacob Southwick 12 2:27.67 2:16.46 26.88 1:05.85 59.91   1:03.92
Seth Spencer 10    29.02  1:07.57   1:28.87
Jake Symons 12 2:06.25  25.49  55.59 6:11.03  
Skyler Taylor 12    22.83 56.90 52.71   
Eli Wallace 10    31.51     
Daniel Wang 10   2:13.16 25.86     1:04.65
Tyler Wilson 12   2:22.97  1:00.23   1:00.15 1:13.82