Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 11-15-2020(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Pleasant Grove best times for the 2020-2021 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Sariah Apo 11    32.60  1:22.61  1:44.58 1:25.73
Paige Bishop 10 2:31.65 2:56.42 28.60 1:31.16 1:05.11 6:45.45 1:25.95 
Callie Brough 9 2:50.67  31.49 1:18.26 1:17.19 8:00.53 1:27.11 1:35.97
Mary Burnham 12 2:15.05 2:21.77  1:17.11    1:12.65
Dayton Call 10 2:30.00  31.32  1:04.84  1:16.11 
Brooklynn Camberlango 12 2:07.19 2:33.22 28.22  57.60   
Baylie Carter 12    34.23  1:20.91   
Mckenzie Cook 9 2:36.75 2:47.82 30.07 1:30.91 1:08.62 6:51.86 1:18.49 1:23.97
Breanna Dennis 12    32.04  1:14.73   
Christi Evans 12 2:29.33 2:54.91 26.97 1:14.41 1:06.27   
Hope Fondren 9   3:18.47 31.22  1:10.12 7:29.01  
Robyn Hall 9 2:23.81 2:37.14 30.34 1:18.23 1:05.51 6:45.37 1:09.49 
Camry Hancock 9 2:33.69 2:59.01 30.22 1:20.82 1:07.22 7:14.97  
Rachel Huddleston 9   2:59.84 33.95 1:33.98 1:14.00 7:26.77 1:23.38 1:41.80
Lily Hyde 9 2:13.97 2:18.91 26.59 1:10.21 1:01.69 6:01.95 1:02.08 
Abigail Loughton 11    36.89  1:27.75   
Paige Mckown 11 2:38.70 2:44.18 30.39  1:13.82 7:19.80 1:17.59 
Belicia Nagel 10 2:51.54  34.90  1:19.84 7:52.07 1:34.48 
Lizzie Peterson 9 2:28.09 2:57.88 30.68 1:27.28 1:08.94 6:44.36 1:26.50 
Kate Platt 10 2:37.80  31.76  1:09.44  1:17.59 
Brooklyn Reeve 12   2:48.65 27.72 1:12.77 1:05.94 7:16.78  1:20.81
Talia Ririe 12   3:23.22 33.82  1:20.15   1:35.73
Grace Robinson 12    29.94  1:06.82 7:48.84  1:22.91
Emma Sly 9         
Eden Smith 10 2:13.64 2:29.13 25.58 1:14.94 56.88  1:09.38 
Elisabeth Stobart 9    28.92 1:15.34 1:04.28   
Abbie Taggart 9 2:47.21 3:19.51 32.68  1:13.65 7:52.76  
Hannah Taggart 12   2:56.74 28.86  1:06.98   1:23.70
Katie Taggart 11    34.06  1:21.53   
Danna Vazquez 9 2:49.97  32.12  1:13.71 7:40.59 1:36.28 1:45.40
Kennedy Weight 11 2:35.54 2:52.44 30.51 1:18.78 1:10.36   
Eden Workman 11    31.40  1:20.58  1:21.98 
 
Jahir Alvarez 12   2:06.32  57.82 51.29  1:02.56 1:13.38
Nate Andersen 11 1:58.44  22.66  50.35 5:46.12  
Tristan Bailey 9    26.31  1:02.34  1:27.73 
Hudson Banks 9 2:21.07  27.24  1:02.69 6:23.13 1:17.26 1:25.21
Camden Bayles 10    34.80  1:26.26   1:21.22
Jonah Boyer 10    26.69  1:02.13 8:08.86  
Ian Bustamante 11    27.80 1:08.58  6:39.86  
Caleb Cook 12 2:12.43 2:27.53 26.92 1:10.55 1:02.45 6:12.41 1:09.54 
Mason Cragun 9 2:26.47  27.62  1:01.31 6:48.12 1:12.66 
Hiram Dunford 10    29.19  1:13.52   
Braden Fairbanks 11   2:13.84 22.80 54.22 52.10   
Cayden Farris 12    23.29     1:05.40
Kaiden Finlayson 11   2:17.68 25.85  57.76   1:11.79
Trevor Francis 10    27.70  1:04.28   1:18.91
Dallin Francom 9 2:19.14  26.38  59.14 6:46.90  1:19.23
Clint Fugal 10 2:30.08  28.31  1:05.61   1:23.76
Parker Gonzales 11 2:42.61  27.74 1:09.96 1:05.39   
Pacen Hancock 11 2:21.55  25.80  56.88 6:33.60  
Nathaniel Harris 10   2:47.01 24.98 1:03.91 57.45  1:20.40 
Landry Hill 12 1:41.67 2:03.44 21.76 54.78 46.42  57.08 
Josh Ibarra 10 2:11.10 2:32.46 24.27  54.67   
Warren Jones 9    28.95  1:04.52  1:19.63 
William Larson 9    31.06  1:08.57   
Nathan Lekites 10   2:32.85 25.48  58.67   
Jonah Mendenhall 9 2:04.27 2:26.38  1:08.75 59.53 5:32.61 1:09.16 
Ryan Milner 10 2:04.62  24.38 57.31 57.32 5:59.35 58.43 
Camden Newman 11 2:08.27  27.07 1:02.16 59.62  1:08.09 
Ki Nydegger 11 1:57.92    53.95 5:42.12 57.74 
Trevor Pincock 11 2:18.32 2:58.19 28.78  1:06.34 6:41.14 1:14.11 
Nick Platt 12 1:59.91 2:09.08   52.97  57.25 
Gabe Poulson 11 2:05.25 2:11.59 25.75 58.96 56.33  1:06.21 
Blake Roper 11 2:15.68 2:47.67 25.35  57.79 5:54.62  1:22.05
Luke Roper 9   3:15.94 31.89  1:13.76  1:21.09 
Austin Smith 9   2:20.56 25.72 1:03.67  5:40.83  1:11.95
Henry Summerill 12    28.24  1:06.17