Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 08-24-2021(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Results for BHS, OHS, SJCHS @ BLHS 2021-01-07
 
Event Entry Result Splits

 
Ashby, Scott
100 Fly    1:35.71   1:34.99 00.00 1:34.99
100 Breast    1:24.16   1:24.04 00.00 1:24.04

 
Brand, Maddie
50 Free    47.09   46.57
100 Free    1:48.36   1:45.33 51.43 1:45.33

 
Brown, Ambrie
200 Free    2:32.87   2:32.75 32.59 1:10.35 1:51.32 2:32.75
100 Free    1:07.73   1:08.16 32.07 1:08.16

 
Caldwell, Amy
50 Free    38.20   37.45
100 Free    1:22.88   1:25.74 40.02 1:25.74

 
Campbell, Hyrum
200 I.M.    2:36.74   2:38.83 33.08 1:13.80 2:03.35 2:38.83
100 Fly    1:14.98   1:14.06 33.62 1:14.06

 
Covington, Zane
50 Free    N.T.    29.36
100 Free    1:04.89   1:04.67 30.91 1:04.67

 
Cox, Porter
50 Free    31.52   33.47
100 Free    N.T.    1:21.68 33.52 1:21.68

 
Cutler, Dustin
200 I.M.    2:36.98   2:39.15 34.97 1:17.58 2:04.62 2:39.15
50 Free    25.49   26.70
500 Free    7:02.37   6:54.56 33.90 1:15.34 1:56.48 2:37.58 3:22.16 4:05.59 4:50.74 5:33.56 6:15.96 6:54.56

 
Davies, Amanda
200 Free    2:40.98   2:43.06 36.72 1:18.81 2:01.60 2:43.06
500 Free    7:21.57   7:29.15 39.05 1:23.81 2:08.64 2:53.81 3:41.07 4:27.30 5:13.15 6:00.27 6:46.78 7:29.15

 
Degroot, Emmaline
50 Free    33.12   33.13
500 Free    N.T.    8:14.13 38.59 1:24.24 2:12.40 3:03.33 3:54.51 4:46.31 5:38.41 6:31.29 7:24.51 8:14.13

 
Ellis, Rowan
200 I.M.    3:02.61   3:06.48 40.66 1:29.53 2:23.31 3:06.48
50 Free    30.32   30.56
100 Breast    1:32.62   1:31.61 42.25 1:31.61

 
Hall, Luke
200 Free    2:12.59   2:11.45 28.45 1:00.78 1:36.75 2:11.45
100 Breast    1:12.21   1:14.84 33.64 1:14.84

 
Haynes, Ade'lynn
100 Fly    1:47.42   1:50.38 00.00 1:50.38

 
Hunsaker, Ivy
200 I.M.    2:40.31   2:40.49 00.00 00.00 00.00 2:40.49
100 Back    1:12.85   1:13.93 36.56 1:13.93

 
Johnson, Tamasin
50 Free    36.72   38.09
50 Free    36.72   37.37
100 Free    1:22.63   1:25.87 41.04 1:25.87

 
Johnston, Addeline
100 Free    1:31.17   1:28.21 40.70 1:28.21

 
Jones, Makenna
50 Free    37.33   35.57

 
Miller, Kaylee
50 Free    37.65   37.82
100 Free    1:31.06   1:30.80 00.00 1:30.80

 
Nielson, David
50 Free    35.62   39.78
100 Back    1:33.59   1:43.11 48.79 1:43.11

 
Patterson, Rees
200 Free    2:03.92   2:07.68 28.05 59.40 1:32.91 2:07.68
100 Back    1:04.30   1:05.47 31.56 1:05.47

 
Patterson, Sage
100 Fly    1:03.32   1:03.99 29.94 1:03.99
100 Breast    N.T.    1:14.99 36.14 1:14.99

 
Record, Caleb
50 Free    37.66   38.32
100 Free    1:32.69   1:34.64 41.12 1:34.64

 
Richins, Sariah
200 Free    N.T.    3:24.72 41.57 1:31.69 2:27.54 3:24.72
100 Free    1:25.85   1:38.88 44.76
100 Back    1:28.56   1:29.67 45.37 1:29.67

 
Slater, Aurora
50 Free    37.27   38.99
100 Back    1:32.17   1:34.94 45.85 1:34.94

 
Wardle, Jaden
200 Free    2:27.76   2:23.15 31.53 1:07.20 1:45.22 2:23.15
100 Breast    1:17.33   1:18.88 37.16 1:18.88

 
Warner, Naomi
50 Free    34.61   35.76
100 Breast    1:41.70   1:44.83 49.57 1:44.83

 
Men
200 Medley Relay   2:00.10   2:13.00
200 Medley Relay   2:00.10   1:59.39
200 Free Relay    1:58.29   1:45.87
400 Free Relay    4:01.32   4:37.41

 
Women
200 Medley Relay   2:11.71   2:11.35
200 Free Relay    1:56.77   1:57.13
400 Free Relay    5:25.18   5:31.59