Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 08-24-2021(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Results for Region 5 Championship Meet 2021-02-06
 
Event Entry Result Splits

 
Ashby, Scott
200 I.M.    3:00.29   2:47.78 37.58 1:20.32 2:10.15 2:47.78
100 Breast    1:24.04   1:23.65 39.89 1:23.65

 
Brand, Maddie
50 Free    44.54   41.46
100 Free    1:36.81   1:40.18 48.62 1:40.18

 
Brown, Ambrie
200 Free    2:28.80   2:27.06 31.32 1:08.15 1:47.60 2:27.06
500 Free    6:50.14   6:33.78 32.54 1:10.12 1:50.17 2:31.00 3:12.04 3:52.59 4:33.18 5:15.23 5:55.97 6:33.78

 
Campbell, Hyrum
200 Free    2:14.92   2:14.47 29.54 1:03.36 1:40.00 2:14.47
500 Free    6:22.98   6:11.58 30.49 1:05.18 1:41.29 2:20.07 2:58.65 3:38.23 4:17.09 4:56.69 5:35.09 6:11.58

 
Covington, Zane
200 I.M.    2:35.79   2:30.40 30.97 1:07.03 1:53.92 2:30.40
100 Back    1:08.99   1:05.71 31.97 1:05.71

 
Cox, Porter
50 Free    31.52   29.54
100 Breast    1:24.63   1:23.97 37.39 1:23.97

 
Cutler, Dustin
50 Free    25.44   25.62
100 Free    1:00.91   59.46 27.54 59.46

 
Davies, Amanda
200 Free    2:40.98   2:37.45 35.99 1:16.69 1:58.61 2:37.45
500 Free    7:21.57   7:15.47 38.05 1:20.71 2:04.85 2:49.93 3:34.49 4:20.37 5:06.03 5:50.41 6:34.22 7:15.47

 
Degroot, Emmaline
100 Free    1:14.49   1:13.19 33.91 1:13.19
100 Back    1:24.12   1:21.35 37.87 1:21.35

 
Ellis, Rowan
200 I.M.    3:01.05   3:00.43 39.34 1:27.21 2:19.31 3:00.43
100 Breast    1:29.25   1:30.48 42.85 1:30.48

 
Hall, Luke
100 Fly    1:10.08   1:06.23 28.56 1:06.23
100 Breast    1:12.21   1:12.04 33.05 1:12.04

 
Haynes, Ade'lynn
200 Free    2:50.56   2:57.72 41.85 1:27.46 2:14.65 2:57.72
100 Free    1:15.58   1:19.76 37.71 1:19.76

 
Hunsaker, Ivy
200 I.M.    2:40.31   2:38.35 33.70 1:13.09 2:01.11 2:38.35
100 Back    1:12.85   1:12.99 35.33 1:12.99

 
Johnson, Tamasin
50 Free    36.72   35.25
100 Back    1:38.67   1:32.73 45.13 1:32.73

 
Johnston, Addeline
50 Free    38.61   37.17
100 Free    1:28.03   1:30.49 42.85 1:30.49

 
Jones, Makenna
50 Free    35.57   34.47
50 Free    35.57   33.94
100 Free    1:20.16   1:24.05 39.42
100 Free    1:20.16   1:18.55 37.35 1:18.55

 
Miller, Kaylee
50 Free    37.65   36.96
100 Breast    1:49.71   1:46.17 51.53 1:46.17

 
Nielson, David
50 Free    35.42   36.88
100 Free    1:25.23   1:22.65 38.89 1:22.65

 
Patterson, Rees
200 Free    2:03.92   2:02.09 26.88 57.09 2:02.08 2:02.09
50 Free    24.90   25.05
100 Back    1:03.26   1:02.17 30.04 1:02.17

 
Patterson, Sage
50 Free    26.63   26.14
100 Fly    1:03.32   1:00.30 28.33 1:00.30
500 Free    5:32.94   5:33.26 28.41 59.65 1:32.29 2:05.91 2:39.89 3:14.34 3:48.79 4:23.87 4:58.65 5:33.26

 
Record, Caleb
50 Free    37.14   34.43
100 Free    1:27.63   1:21.58 38.38 1:21.58

 
Richins, Sariah
50 Free    36.06   36.54
100 Back    1:26.24   1:25.24 41.73 1:25.24

 
Slater, Aurora
50 Free    37.27   38.49
100 Back    1:32.17   1:31.05 44.63 1:31.05

 
Wardle, Jaden
200 I.M.    2:40.74   2:40.65 33.63 1:16.44 2:01.78 2:40.65
100 Free    1:02.56   1:05.59 31.44

 
Warner, Naomi
100 Free    1:15.70   1:21.85 39.26 1:21.85
100 Breast    1:41.70   1:44.99 48.99 1:44.99

 
Men
200 Medley Relay   1:59.39   1:57.18
200 Free Relay    1:43.15   1:40.60
400 Free Relay    4:01.32   4:09.28

 
Women
200 Medley Relay   2:11.29   2:09.61
200 Free Relay    1:56.77   1:54.66
400 Free Relay    5:25.18   5:14.82