Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 11-15-2020(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Results for Davis District Championships 2 2019-12-07
 
Event Entry Result Splits

 
Call, Dixon
200 Free    2:05.81   2:06.16 27.52 59.05 1:32.20 2:06.16
100 Back    1:06.55   1:07.40 31.90 1:07.40

 
Crowther, Abby
50 Free    35.10   35.88
100 Free    1:21.85   1:22.45 00.00 1:22.45

 
Davis, Hayden
200 Free    N.T.    2:49.22 36.21 1:19.84 2:05.98 2:49.22
100 Free    1:13.45   1:12.43 34.35 1:12.43

 
Dixon, Miriam
50 Free    34.97   37.32
100 Fly    1:35.95   1:35.75 44.07 1:35.75

 
Draxler, Mason
100 Fly    1:03.23   1:00.94 27.68 1:00.94
100 Breast    1:09.02   1:09.38 32.17 1:09.38

 
Duke, Samantha
200 I.M.    N.T.    2:56.96 36.28 1:20.08 2:17.51 2:56.96
100 Back    1:12.45   1:19.95 38.57 1:19.95

 
Erickson, Luke
200 I.M.    2:38.33   2:35.64 33.97 1:10.28 1:59.85 2:35.64
100 Back    1:06.67   1:07.04 31.87 1:07.04

 
Garff, Emma
50 Free    33.28   35.61
100 Back    1:28.42   1:31.87 45.18 1:31.87

 
Geddes, Judith
200 I.M.    N.T.    2:58.41 38.34 1:25.39 2:16.71 2:58.41
100 Breast    1:34.01   1:34.30 00.00 1:34.30

 
Holladay, Kaitlyn
50 Free    28.14   28.37
50 Free    28.14   28.35
100 Free    1:01.99   1:02.90 29.19 1:02.90

 
Kennedy, Sarah
200 Free    2:35.34   2:45.90 36.94 1:17.89 2:01.08 2:45.90
100 Fly    N.T.    1:30.83 00.00 1:30.83

 
Lines, Garrett
50 Free    27.71   27.50
100 Breast    N.T.    1:21.98 39.89 1:21.98

 
Lyman, John
50 Free    27.24   27.10
100 Free    58.95   59.25 28.13 59.25
100 Free    58.95   58.80 27.55

 
Norseth, Pj
200 I.M.    2:29.74   2:30.22 31.63 1:12.38 1:56.50 2:30.22
100 Breast    1:17.80   1:21.13 37.73 1:21.13

 
Quist, Katelyn
200 Free    N.T.    2:48.22 39.68 1:20.22 00.00 2:48.22
100 Free    1:12.52   1:10.22 33.71 1:10.22

 
Richards, Ann
100 Fly    N.T.    1:18.42 35.10 1:18.42
100 Free    1:10.67   1:14.64 34.75
500 Free    6:59.40   7:08.63 36.74 1:20.11 2:02.59 2:46.17 3:30.48 4:15.52 4:59.78 5:44.85 6:28.89 7:08.63

 
Romney, Mairyn
50 Free    32.20   32.22
100 Breast    1:16.86   1:29.50 41.72 1:29.50

 
Schraedel, Joseph
50 Free    32.80   30.54
500 Free    N.T.    7:47.15 40.24 1:26.03 2:13.88 3:01.19 00.00 4:38.82 5:27.59 6:16.27 7:03.75 7:47.15

 
Scoresby, Matthew
50 Free    31.83   33.43
100 Breast    N.T.    1:36.65 44.60 1:36.65

 
Stewart, Ada
50 Free    33.81   32.92
100 Fly    N.T.    1:32.03 00.00 1:32.03

 
Thatcher, Will
50 Free    27.56   27.99
100 Free    1:11.66   1:05.22 30.73 1:05.22

 
Wall, Phillip
50 Free    28.34   28.68
500 Free    N.T.    7:30.60 37.50 1:19.99 2:04.95 2:52.88 3:42.52 4:30.34 5:17.81 6:07.15 6:52.07 7:30.60