Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 08-24-2021(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Results for Region 5 Championship Meet 2021-02-06
 
Event Entry Result Splits

 
Belnap, Brooke
100 Fly    1:17.36   1:19.34 33.47 1:19.34
100 Breast    N.T.    1:32.69 42.43 1:32.69

 
Brock, M'li
100 Free    1:18.01   1:20.64 35.25 1:20.64

 
Calhoun, Jt
50 Free    27.84   27.08
100 Free    1:06.46   1:03.30 30.36 1:03.30

 
Call, Dixon
50 Free    25.01   24.95
100 Back    1:03.37   1:03.44 30.49 1:03.44

 
Connover, Colby
200 Free    N.T.    2:19.25 30.62 1:05.44 1:41.63 2:19.25
100 Back    1:13.16   1:13.49 35.46 1:13.49

 
Crowther, Abby
50 Free    32.41   32.62
100 Free    1:18.03   1:14.26 36.93 1:14.26

 
Davis, Hayden
50 Free    26.94   27.26

 
Draxler, Mason
100 Free    50.96   50.98 23.67 50.98
100 Breast    1:04.53   1:03.49 29.88 1:03.49

 
Dunford, Keaton
200 I.M.    2:56.54   2:54.01 35.51 1:21.26 2:16.25 2:54.01
100 Fly    1:19.89   1:20.18 37.31 1:20.18

 
Dunn, Lina
50 Free    27.10   27.45
100 Back    1:09.79   1:07.89 31.99 1:07.89

 
Erickson, Luke
200 I.M.    2:34.77   2:44.85 35.51 1:16.25 2:06.42 2:44.85
100 Back    1:06.67   1:11.45 34.21 1:11.45

 
Garff, Emma
200 Free    N.T.    2:45.69 38.03 1:21.52 2:05.63 2:45.69
100 Back    1:27.33   1:25.07 41.90 1:25.07

 
Geddes, Judith
200 I.M.    2:58.41   3:03.59 36.12 1:21.84 2:17.72 3:03.59
100 Back    1:21.37   1:21.53 39.93 1:21.53

 
Holladay, Kaitlyn
50 Free    26.38   26.27
100 Free    59.27   56.72 27.64
100 Free    59.27   56.36 27.19 56.36

 
Kennedy, Sarah
200 Free    2:34.58   2:35.38 34.44 1:13.56 1:55.85 2:35.38
500 Free    6:50.26   6:53.95 34.54 1:16.08 1:58.53 2:40.93 3:24.49 4:07.97 4:51.25 5:34.08 6:16.64 6:53.95

 
Lines, Garrett
500 Free    6:41.87   6:32.98 31.55 1:07.24 1:45.76 2:24.63 3:05.58 3:47.43 4:28.64 5:10.58 00.00 6:32.98
100 Breast    1:21.98   1:24.02 38.43 1:24.02

 
Lyman, John
200 Free    2:04.06   2:02.23 26.79 57.59 2:02.24 2:02.23
100 Back    1:09.16   1:08.53 32.38 1:08.53

 
Nacey, Maddie
50 Free    35.23   35.09
100 Breast    1:43.48   1:45.41 49.76 1:45.41

 
Neff, Amanda
200 Free    N.T.    3:17.89 39.59 1:27.73 2:21.88 3:17.89
100 Free    1:25.59   1:25.77 38.35 1:25.77

 
Nielson, Davis
200 Free    2:07.48   2:07.78 27.86 59.41 1:33.07 2:07.78
100 Breast    1:18.97   1:21.19 37.94 1:21.19

 
Norseth, Henry
200 Free    N.T.    2:23.96 31.28 1:07.71 1:46.78 2:23.96
100 Free    1:04.31   1:06.06 31.26

 
Norseth, Pj
100 Fly    1:01.61   1:05.25 29.48 1:05.25
500 Free    5:44.92   6:01.93 29.96 1:04.87 1:39.93 2:16.85 2:54.02 3:31.97 4:09.24 4:47.85 5:26.49 6:01.93

 
Peterson, Maddie
200 Free    N.T.    2:40.12 36.55 1:17.71 2:00.86 2:40.12
100 Breast    1:32.98   1:32.22 43.55 1:32.22

 
Pinson, Olivia
50 Free    34.24   34.94
100 Free    1:25.22   1:19.64 38.13 1:19.64

 
Quist, Katelyn
200 I.M.    3:04.98   3:08.67 38.30 1:26.31 2:27.96 3:08.67
100 Free    1:08.68   1:08.96 32.91 1:08.96

 
Richards, Ann
200 I.M.    2:47.94   2:51.19 37.02 1:20.83 2:12.38 2:51.19
50 Free    31.75   30.86
100 Back    1:15.89   1:16.86 36.62 1:16.86

 
Romney, Mairyn
500 Free    N.T.    6:53.43 35.59 1:15.85 1:57.27 2:39.63 3:22.25 4:05.44 4:48.02 5:31.16 6:14.12 6:53.43
100 Breast    1:16.86   1:27.48 41.05 1:27.48

 
Ruedas, Lauren
100 Fly    1:26.48   1:26.04 39.80 1:26.04
100 Breast    1:31.51   1:32.62 42.44 1:32.62

 
Schraedel, Joseph
200 I.M.    2:40.75   2:35.01 32.58 1:15.45 2:01.27 2:35.01
50 Free    25.86   26.37
100 Breast    1:18.80   1:19.26 37.03 1:19.26

 
Scoresby, Matthew
200 I.M.    2:53.84   2:43.91 34.09 1:20.78 2:05.12 2:43.91
50 Free    27.26   28.16
100 Breast    1:23.28   1:17.75 36.15 1:17.75

 
Shumway, Zach
100 Fly    N.T.    1:16.60 34.14 1:16.60
500 Free    N.T.    6:55.31 33.88 1:12.38 1:53.53 2:35.60 3:18.80 4:02.79 4:48.32 5:33.35 6:16.74 6:55.31

 
Startup, Bibbles
100 Fly    1:12.51   1:11.76 32.15 1:11.76
500 Free    6:40.19   6:48.79 34.11 1:12.19 1:53.05 2:35.69 3:18.90 4:02.62 4:45.98 5:29.52 6:10.35 6:48.79

 
Stefl, Hailey
200 Free    N.T.    2:36.17 35.46 1:15.66 1:56.37 2:36.17
100 Free    1:07.24   1:06.40 31.41 1:06.40

 
Stewart, Ada
200 I.M.    3:07.76   3:17.34 41.04 1:29.06 2:31.60 3:17.34

 
Taggart, James
50 Free    26.21   25.92
100 Fly    1:14.02   1:15.03 33.78 1:15.03

 
Thomas, Amanda
500 Free    7:52.84   8:01.63 35.85 1:18.30 2:04.13 2:54.79 3:48.05 4:37.54 5:30.64 6:24.07 7:16.57 8:01.63

 
Wall, Phillip
50 Free    25.73   25.79
100 Free    56.28   57.86 28.04
100 Free    56.28   57.19 27.95 57.19

 
Wangermann, Hallie
50 Free    33.89   33.66
100 Free    1:15.79   1:16.45 36.75 1:16.45

 
Men
200 Medley Relay   1:51.35   1:50.38
200 Free Relay    1:38.85   1:43.69
400 Free Relay    3:39.04   3:39.70

 
Women
200 Medley Relay   2:06.62   2:03.51
200 Free Relay    1:48.37   2:11.95
200 Free Relay    1:48.37   2:03.76
400 Free Relay    4:05.27   4:46.54
400 Free Relay    4:05.27   4:06.39