Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 08-24-2021(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Results for Region VIII Championships 20 2020-02-01
 
Event Entry Result Splits

 
Bradford, David
50 Free    26.43   25.87
100 Free    1:00.34   58.09 28.00 58.09

 
Bush, Camilla
50 Free    33.70   33.44
100 Breast    1:24.34   1:22.99 38.95 1:22.99

 
Christiansen, Jake
50 Free    33.42   31.72
100 Free    1:31.97   1:24.86 38.75 1:24.86

 
Cluff, Sophie
50 Free    31.23   32.39
100 Back    1:30.10   1:26.45 41.66 1:26.45

 
Colton, Annabelle
50 Free    30.04   30.47
100 Back    1:18.18   1:19.12 00.00 1:19.12

 
Eliason, Brody
200 I.M.    2:25.63   2:29.27 29.92 1:06.82 1:51.91 2:29.27
100 Back    1:01.52   1:04.22 30.12 1:04.22

 
Eliason, Maggie
50 Free    34.88   34.77
100 Back    1:32.43   1:32.42 44.69 1:32.42

 
Erickson, Mara
50 Free    27.26   27.44
50 Free    27.26   27.09
100 Free    1:01.39   1:01.50 30.02 1:01.50

 
Feland, Kaleb
200 I.M.    1:58.78   1:59.86 25.65 55.23 1:30.87 1:59.86
50 Free    23.03   22.83
100 Free    49.84   49.88 24.09
100 Back    57.95   54.34 26.34 54.34

 
Fraser, Josh
50 Free    28.46   28.80
100 Back    1:17.97   1:16.98 36.92 1:16.98

 
Fraser, Maxwell
200 I.M.    2:17.52   2:18.91 31.00 1:06.13 1:46.81 2:18.91
100 Free    55.64   57.76 27.75
100 Breast    1:07.79   1:11.04 33.30 1:11.04

 
Fraser, Tanner
50 Free    28.24   27.47
100 Fly    1:13.06   1:11.04 32.23 1:11.04

 
Gappmayer, Katelyn
200 I.M.    2:55.88   2:54.47 39.18 1:28.60 2:14.32 2:54.47
100 Breast    1:22.48   1:20.79 38.46 1:20.79

 
Hansen, Ben
50 Free    24.75   25.17
100 Breast    1:13.58   1:12.46 32.92 1:12.46

 
Heap, David
50 Free    25.28   25.26
100 Fly    1:05.78   1:01.07 28.29 1:01.07

 
Heap, Peter
50 Free    25.75   26.20
100 Free    59.41   58.29 28.16 58.29

 
Hupp, Londyn
50 Free    34.07   32.83
100 Free    1:17.72   1:11.42 00.00 1:11.42

 
Jones, Carter
50 Free    26.70   26.69
100 Free    57.65   57.34 27.64 57.34

 
Kinder, Kylee
50 Free    36.30   36.96
100 Breast    1:40.47   1:37.64 45.76 1:37.64

 
Latham, Brigette
50 Free    36.38   37.51
100 Free    1:24.21   1:33.41 00.00 1:33.41

 
Lewis, Jones
200 I.M.    2:48.96   2:42.05 33.54 1:16.10 2:04.78 2:42.05
50 Free    28.64   27.75

 
Morris, Nathan
200 Free    2:41.67   2:41.58 33.91 1:14.00 1:57.82 2:41.58
100 Back    1:23.39   1:25.62 40.70 1:25.62

 
Nielsen, Alex
50 Free    28.19   26.84
100 Breast    1:13.02   1:11.21 33.94 1:11.21

 
Nielsen, Paige
50 Free    28.46   28.40
100 Fly    N.T.    1:27.56 41.20 1:27.56

 
Oldham, Emmy
50 Free    34.81   34.85
100 Free    1:16.14   1:19.24 37.70
100 Free    1:16.14   1:15.29 00.00 1:15.29

 
Riding, Sophia
50 Free    30.51   28.27
100 Fly    1:13.83   1:08.34 00.00 1:08.34

 
Thomas, Kaitlyn
50 Free    29.47   29.02
100 Free    1:05.32   1:07.12 32.00
100 Back    1:14.20   1:13.84 36.43 1:13.84

 
Tucker, Joshua
200 Free    2:24.00   2:23.16 31.65 1:06.75 1:44.17 2:23.16
50 Free    28.41   29.01