Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 02-22-2022(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Results for 2021 Alpine District Invitatio 2021-12-17
 
Event Entry Result Splits

 
Adamson, Elsie
50 Free    31.33   32.48
100 Back    1:16.08   1:18.36 37.98 1:18.36

 
Allen, Megan
50 Free    34.67   37.90
100 Back    1:38.04   1:35.86 45.35 1:35.86

 
Andrist, Katelyn
200 Free    1:55.88   1:58.81 27.61 57.48 1:27.98 1:58.81
100 Free    58.34   58.82 28.16
500 Free    5:04.47   5:14.73 28.84 59.88 1:31.35 2:03.06 2:34.80 3:06.63 3:38.59 4:10.92 4:43.21 5:14.73

 
Beach, Connor
50 Free    25.84   26.10
100 Back    1:17.59   1:12.17 34.57 00.00 1:12.17

 
Brown, Taylor
200 I.M.    2:19.56   2:21.07 28.80 1:02.83 1:47.72 2:21.07
100 Fly    59.29   1:04.69 29.71 1:04.69

 
Bruun, Braden
50 Free    26.19   26.34
100 Free    59.49   1:00.77 27.63 1:00.77

 
Burr, Lincoln
100 Fly    58.98   1:00.78 28.75 1:00.78
100 Back    57.93   58.80 28.56 58.80

 
Cannon, Danielle
100 Free    57.72   56.32 27.18 56.32
100 Back    1:01.67   1:02.15 30.53 1:02.15

 
Carter, Marissa
50 Free    30.23   30.60
100 Free    1:11.33   1:10.24 33.79 1:10.24

 
Casper, Gavin
200 Free    2:29.44   2:19.91 31.07 1:06.48 1:43.17 2:19.91
50 Free    26.73   53.94 26.44
100 Breast    1:15.17   1:15.94 35.77 1:15.94

 
Gibby, Tyler
50 Free    26.79   26.96
100 Free    58.83   1:01.34 29.21 1:01.34

 
Giraldi, Amanda
100 Free    1:09.42   1:08.62 31.76 00.00 1:08.62
100 Back    1:15.47   1:13.32 35.54 1:13.32

 
Giraldi, Dillon
100 Fly    1:09.68   1:07.16 31.23 1:07.16
100 Free    1:01.17   1:00.59 28.40 1:00.59

 
Harding, Paige
50 Free    34.98   34.22
100 Breast    1:38.15   1:39.07 46.76 1:39.07

 
Harding, Sydney
200 I.M.    3:31.40   3:04.41 40.20 1:24.49 2:21.78 3:04.41
100 Back    1:20.63   1:22.37 40.35 1:22.37

 
Hemmert, Mason
50 Free    23.94   24.13
50 Free    23.94   23.59
100 Free    52.01   51.51 25.24
100 Back    N.T.    1:01.89 30.29 1:01.89

 
Hillman, Jane
50 Free    33.76   33.69

 
Huff, Alyssa
100 Free    1:03.95   1:06.08 31.12 1:06.08

 
Hunt, Kylee
50 Free    32.22   33.56
100 Free    1:12.44   1:13.14 34.53 1:13.14

 
Matthews, Jayde
50 Free    27.59   28.65
100 Breast    1:17.48   1:18.79 36.38 1:18.79

 
Matthews, Jerzy
50 Free    30.29   30.36
100 Free    1:10.61   1:07.10 31.75 1:07.10

 
Moir, Nathan
200 I.M.    2:07.00   2:12.86 27.84 1:02.36 1:41.71 2:12.86
500 Free    5:01.07   5:04.42 28.00 58.94 1:30.19 2:00.61 2:31.64 3:03.00 3:34.43 4:05.74 4:35.94 5:04.42

 
Ogden, Wade
200 I.M.    2:04.14   2:08.98 27.77 1:00.99 1:39.19 2:08.98
100 Breast    1:04.05   1:05.69 30.68 1:05.69

 
Pollmann, Kate
200 I.M.    2:31.61   2:36.69 31.50 1:09.85 1:58.35 2:36.69
100 Free    1:00.58   1:01.55 28.98 1:01.55

 
Price, Caleb
50 Free    26.20   53.22 27.40
50 Free    26.20   26.90
100 Breast    1:21.07   1:23.36 39.01 1:23.36

 
Sabin, Max
50 Free    25.96   26.43
100 Free    58.68   56.95 27.33 56.95

 
Smith, Jocelyn
50 Free    33.82   33.39
100 Free    1:19.81   1:22.08 37.98 1:22.08
100 Breast    N.T.    1:50.21 51.59 1:50.21

 
Southwick, Jacob
50 Free    28.24   28.17
100 Breast    1:15.37   1:15.96 36.61 1:15.96

 
Stowers, Spencer
50 Free    24.01   24.04
100 Back    55.22   54.27 26.69 54.27

 
Strong, Hazel
50 Free    30.20   30.76
50 Free    30.20   30.60
100 Breast    1:30.64   1:31.71 42.69 1:31.71

 
Symons, Jake
50 Free    27.96   28.41
100 Free    1:02.53   1:02.91 29.53 1:02.91

 
Taylor, Skyler
50 Free    25.60   26.01
100 Free    57.38   57.44 27.15 57.44

 
Willits, Kaira
50 Free    27.49   27.98
50 Free    27.49   27.70
100 Breast    1:24.47   1:23.23 37.69 1:23.23

 
Wilson, Tyler
100 Fly    1:05.38   1:04.02 30.22 1:04.02
100 Breast    1:12.87   1:15.74 35.74 1:15.74

 
Wright, Nathan
50 Free    26.11   25.83
100 Free    59.35   58.33 27.89 58.33

 
Men
200 Medley Relay   1:44.85   1:45.18
200 Free Relay    1:35.40   1:36.25
400 Free Relay    3:40.05   3:40.48

 
Women
200 Medley Relay   1:58.82   2:01.91
200 Free Relay    1:49.01   2:02.70
400 Free Relay    4:00.23   4:20.64