Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 02-22-2022(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Results for 2021 Greg Fernley Invitational 2021-11-05
 
Event Entry Result Splits

 
Adamson, Elsie
100 Free    1:17.03   1:15.09 35.78 1:15.09
100 Back    1:16.08   1:18.68 37.96 1:18.68

 
Allen, Megan
50 Free    38.34   37.87
50 Free    38.34   36.71
100 Breast    1:57.71   1:57.84 53.06 1:57.84

 
Andrist, Katelyn
200 Free    1:56.27   1:55.88 27.33 56.72 1:26.13 1:55.88
500 Free    5:04.47   5:07.03 27.99 58.10 1:28.76 1:59.91 2:30.86 3:01.99 3:33.12 4:04.42 4:35.98 5:07.03

 
Beach, Connor
50 Free    26.06   26.92 00.00 26.92
100 Free    58.71   58.92 27.84
100 Free    58.71   58.23 27.01 58.23

 
Billings, Vj
50 Free    30.76   44.79

 
Brown, Taylor
100 Fly    59.29   1:02.25 28.39 1:02.25
100 Back    59.62   1:01.50 30.00 1:01.50

 
Bruun, Braden
50 Free    N.T.    27.98
50 Free    N.T.    27.45
100 Free    N.T.    1:01.92 30.17 1:01.92

 
Burr, Lincoln
100 Fly    1:01.29   58.98 28.05 58.98
100 Back    58.43   57.93 28.61 57.93

 
Carter, Marissa
50 Free    31.55   30.26

 
Casper, Gavin
50 Free    27.50   27.80
100 Breast    1:19.58   1:15.17 35.56 1:15.17

 
Clark, Anya
50 Free    28.89   27.98
100 Breast    1:11.05   1:11.02

 
Franz, Abby
200 Free    N.T.    2:39.66 35.15 1:15.09 1:57.84 2:39.66
100 Back    N.T.    1:20.29 39.01 1:20.29

 
Gibby, Tyler
50 Free    28.38   27.59
100 Free    1:04.45   58.83 27.99 58.83

 
Giraldi, Amanda
50 Free    31.41   30.39
100 Back    1:18.25   1:15.47 36.30 1:15.47

 
Giraldi, Dillon
100 Free    N.T.    1:01.17 29.32 1:01.17

 
Harding, Paige
50 Free    N.T.    36.24
100 Breast    N.T.    1:40.39 49.59 1:40.39

 
Harding, Sydney
50 Free    35.26   34.28
100 Back    1:24.60   1:20.64 39.93 1:20.64

 
Hemmert, Mason
50 Free    N.T.    24.20
100 Free    N.T.    52.91 25.92 52.91

 
Hillman, Jane
50 Free    34.76   33.76
100 Free    1:26.74   1:15.55 35.77 1:15.55

 
Huff, Alyssa
200 Free    2:20.67   2:20.68 31.45 1:07.72 1:45.43 2:20.68

 
Hunt, Kylee
50 Free    32.76   32.22

 
Jackson, Tate
50 Free    29.92   29.36
100 Free    1:08.97   1:07.35 31.79 1:07.35

 
Johnson, Madison
50 Free    30.12   29.82
100 Back    1:11.76   1:12.53 34.82 1:12.53

 
Matthews, Jayde
50 Free    27.59   27.99
100 Breast    1:17.48   1:19.69 35.20 1:19.69

 
Merrill, Aidan
50 Free    29.06   27.05
100 Fly    1:08.58   1:06.38 32.24 1:06.38

 
Moir, Nathan
500 Free    N.T.    5:01.07 26.48 54.67 1:24.12 1:53.98 2:24.44 2:56.21 3:27.94 3:58.74 4:30.46 5:01.07
100 Breast    N.T.    1:05.28 31.08 1:05.28

 
Pollmann, Kate
100 Free    1:01.18   1:00.58 28.77 1:00.58

 
Price, Caleb
50 Free    27.79   26.20
100 Breast    1:24.09   1:25.27 40.78 1:25.27

 
Sabin, Max
50 Free    25.96   26.45
100 Fly    1:04.40   1:08.84 31.34 1:08.84

 
Smith, Jocelyn
50 Free    35.05   33.82

 
Southwick, Jacob
50 Free    N.T.    29.13
100 Breast    N.T.    1:16.83 37.37 1:16.83

 
Stewart, Savannah
50 Free    32.45   32.52

 
Stowers, Spencer
50 Free    24.75   24.01
100 Back    56.36   55.22 26.96 55.22

 
Strong, Hazel
50 Free    32.66   30.77
100 Breast    1:36.33   1:30.64 41.24 1:30.64

 
Symons, Jake
100 Free    N.T.    1:07.00 31.85 1:07.00
100 Back    N.T.    1:30.58 00.00 1:30.58

 
Taylor, Skyler
50 Free    27.04   25.60
100 Free    1:02.65   57.38 26.96 57.38

 
Wilson, Tyler
50 Free    N.T.    28.87
100 Fly    N.T.    1:07.85 32.09 1:07.85
100 Breast    1:12.87   1:16.42 36.03 1:16.42

 
Wright, Nathan
50 Free    N.T.    26.19
100 Fly    N.T.    1:08.09 32.35 1:08.09

 
Men
200 Medley Relay   N.T.    1:49.21
200 Free Relay    N.T.    1:46.25
400 Free Relay    N.T.    3:56.74

 
Women
200 Medley Relay   N.T.    2:03.94
200 Free Relay    N.T.    2:01.96
400 Free Relay    N.T.    4:20.58